PRIVACY POLICY

Primeblade Sweden protects your privacy and strives for a high level of data protection for the personal data processed at Primeblade. Below please find our policy how Primeblade works with data protection. As customer, supplier or partner you shall always feel secure regarding our processing of your personal data. Please always feel free to contact us with any questions.

Officer responsible for privacy policy and the processing of personal data

Primeblade Sweden AB,

VAT Number: SE556778629701

Data protection officer: Jimmy Nystrom, jimmy.nystrom@primeblade.se,

It is your right to contact us whenever wanting information about yourself, requesting corrections, transfer, process restrictions, objections or deletion of your data in our system.

Please do not hesitate to contact us info@primeblade.se

Information collected and stored

The information stored by Primeblade are: company name, name of contact person, address, phone/mobile number and e-mail address, all in order to be able to invoice correctly, but also to keep a good and close relationship with our customers and suppliers.

Cookies

We use cookies at our website in order to improve your experience as user as well as your navigation in our system in order to identify how our website is used. We collect this information anonymously and no personal information is stored in our cookies.

For further information on cookies and how they work and how to disable cookies, please see www.allaboutcookies.org

We may store and process some of your personal data in our systems when connected to activities and digital communication in order to provide service and products demanded or agreed upon.

How will Primeblade use the information?

All information collected or saved by Primeblade will only be used for the following reasons:

  • To improve the usability of our system.
  • To send relevant marketing material – you can at any time renounce this communication without affecting other service from our company.
  • Primeblade will never sell, reuse or share your personal information outside its own organization without your consent.
  • There is a “legitimate interest” in Primeblade to hold and process certain personal information to the abovementioned extent, but you are in your full right regarding information concerning your person:
  • To be informed Primeblade is of the opinion that this privacy notice fulfils our duty to inform you how Werma processes your personal data.
  • To have the right of access to your personal data.
  • The right to rectification. You are in your full right to check your personal data registered by us and you can also request incorrect data to be changed.

Individual social security numbers

If Primeblade should need to register individual social security numbers this must be clearly motivated with regard to purpose necessary for secure identification or if any other noteworthy reason exists. We always minimize the use of personal social security numbers as far as possible by instead using e g your birth number. Only employees working to fulfil our indicated purposes have access to your personal data.

Handling contact information

We save contact information via earlier sales or purchases, personal contact and registration of our newsletter. To enable fast service to our customers we need updated information about contact persons and the company’s address.

Storing time of personal data

We apply current privacy legislation to all processing of personal data. The legal basis for processing your personal data is consent and you have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing at any time. A revocation does not affect the legality of the processing before the consent was revoked. Your information will be saved as long as you are our customer, supplier or partner. The personal data we process about you is shared with the personal data assistants we use to be able to perform our services and fulfill our obligations to you. We may also share your personal information with third parties, provided that we are required to do so by law. However, we will never transfer your data to a country outside the EU.

Security

We use IT systems to protect the confidentiality, integrity and access to personal data. We have taken special security measures to protect your personal data against illegal or unauthorized processing e g antivirus protection, firewalls and access rights management.

If you have complaint about our processing your personal data, you have the right to lodge your complaint with the supervisory authority: Integritetsskyddsmyndigheten www.imy.se

Which product?
Printing
Ink

Which product?
Printing
Ink